926815528-i-love-my-teacher-happy-teachers-day-2016-clipart.jpg

RNE Staff List & Teacher Favorites

Pre-K Teachers:

  •  Kathlyn J Andrews - SNPK Instructional Paraprofessional
  •  Christi N Aysh -Teacher - SNPK
  •  Susan Cutroneo - SNPK Instructional Paraprofessional
  •  Nicole Maples - Teacher - Prekindergarten
  •  Michael S Garvin - SNPK Instructional Paraprofessional
  •  Alane Massey - Teacher - SNPK
  •  Leigh Murrieta - Speech and Language Pathologist - Pre-K
  •  Margarita Wilhelm - Paraprofessional with Ms. Maples

Kindergarten Teachers:

1st Grade:

2nd Grade Teachers:

3rd Grade Teachers:

4th Grade Teachers:

  •  Staci Arnold
  •  Melissa Craddock - IRR
  •  Summer Hayes
  •  Angela Schafer
  •  Melissa Trice
  •  Michael Wesolowski

5th Grade Teachers:

Administration:

Special Area Teachers:

  •  Alan S David - Computer Lab
  •  Meredith Gartner - Media Center Paraprofessional
  •  Susan Goldman - TAG (Long Term Sub for Susan Johnson)
  •  Robyn Harry - ESOL Teacher
  •  Tanaya V Howard - Science Lab
  •  Susan Johnson - Talented and Gifted (TAG)
  •  Allison Kummerfeldt - Music Teacher - Itinerant
  •  Caroline C Maynor - PE
  •  Murray Middleton - PE Instructional Paraprofessional
  • Dierdre Paschall - Art
  •  Elizabeth Rains - Computer Lab/Kitchen/Garden
  •  Katrina Scoggins - Music
  •  Jessica Sevin - Talented and Gifted (TAG)
  •  Cameron Sylvester - PE, Itinerant
  •  Kimberley M Walker - Art, Itinerant
  •  Jennifer Whitworth - PE Instructional Paraprofessional
  • Laura S Wood - Media & Educational Instructor 

Support Staff:

  •  Laura H Armour - Front Office
  •  Hank Bohannon - Custodial Team Sup'vr
  •  Beth Boring - School Tech Specialist
  •  Michael Carver - Custodial Team 
  •  Colette Jones-Watts - Speech and Language Pathologist
  •  Amanda Katz - Teacher - IRR
  •  Clatrina S Lane - RTI Specialist
  •  Alison M Lieblich - Teacher - EIP
  •  Elizabeth Maier - Instructional Paraprofessional
  •  Estela P Morales - Bookkeeper & Principal Secretary
  •  Veronica Nava - Front Office
  •  Susan Oneill - Teacher - IRR
  •  Jeanette Oppenheimer - SST
  •  Catherine Pitts - Speech and Language Pathologist
  •  Melissa Porritt - Teacher - EIP 
  •  Allison Pridgen - Instructional Support Teacher
  •  Cheryl Putnam -  Clinic Nurse
  •  Latosha R Simmons - Teacher - IRR
  •  Marilyn Smith - Instructional Paraprofessional
  •  Tammy (Tamela) Thomas - Data Clerk (Records & Registration)
  •  Stacie Vincent - Teacher - IRR